Online Registration closed

The online Registration for the first stop of the MINI Kitesurf Tour Europe at the Almanarre Kite Master is now closed. If you still like to take part at the competition you need to register at the Event (Wednesday 29th May 15:00-17:30).

Only a few starter spots are left for Men Freestyle and Course Racing. The wind forecast look really good to run both disciplines easily. 

On Sunday the Kitesurf Tour Europe Crew will fly to France to start the set-up of the Event Area. On Wednesday, the Registration will be from 15:00-17:30 - don't be late and bring all necessary papers. 

 

All Rider please read the program and the Notice of Race (for Freestyler as well).

 

Here the final update of all registered Rider for France

 

MEN FREESTYLE 

Sander Bos
Tijn van Esch
Bram Bast
Luke Whiteside
Nicolas Etienne
Louk Timmer
Felix Maks
Mario Rodwald
Valentin Garat
Denis Taradin
Stefano Martinelli
Nicolas Delmas
Linus Erdmann
Dylan van der Meij
Konstantin Tuludis
Jerrie van de Kop
Daniel Sweeney
George Dufty
Aymeric Martin
Steven Akkersdijk
Jose Miguel Corniel
Sebastian Wagner
Victor Hays
Rens Van der Schoot
Marian Hund
Stefan Spiessberger
Emiel Rense
Johnno Scholte
Stefan Permien
Ben Bowd
David Marín Fuentes
Florian Gruber
Olly Bridge
Jurriaan Van Putten
Botta Didier
Erwin Gruber
Liam Whaley
Niklas Imaz de Zavella

Paul Serin

Jan Novotny

 

Netherlands
Netherlands
Netherlands
United Kingdom
France
Netherlands
Netherlands
Germany
France
Russian Fed.
Italy
France

Germany

Netherlands
Germany
Netherlands
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
France
Netherlands
Switzerland
Germany
France

Netherlands

 

Germany
Austria
Netherlands

Netherlands

Germany
United Kingdom
Spain
Germany
United Kingdom
Netherlands
France
Germany
Spain

Germany

 

France

Czech Rep.

 


WOMEN FREESTYLE 


Annie van Esch
Annelous Lammerts
Meike Erichsen
Mariska Wildenberg
Nina Schumacher
Julia Castro Christiansen
Sabrina Lutz
Kristiin Oja
Hannah Whiteley
Nanette van der Snoek
Holly Kennedy
Thaïs Kriegel
Kristina Pakhomchik
Bonzom Clémentine
Polly Crathorne

 

Netherlands
Netherlands
Germany
Netherlands
Germany

Spain

 

Germany
Estonia
United Kingdom

Netherlands

 

United Kingdom
France
Russian Fed.
France
United Kingdom

 


COURSE RACING MEN

Koen Schepers
Ranno Rumm
Ivan Doronin
Viktoras Seputa
Mindaugas Jonikas
Maks Zakowski
Margus Otsa
James Johnsen
Dimitri Lemoine
Adrian Geislinger
Jose Miguel Corniel
Pierre Romain
Axel Mazella
Simone Santoni
Enrico Tonon
Pablo Sola Garcia
Simone Vannucci
Alejandro Climent Hernandez
Benjamin Petit
Mike Martin
Leonardo Morelli
Lachlan Doyle
Nils Stolzlechner
Théo Sicallac
Daniel Meier
Igor Danilov
Roy Rodwald
David Marín Fuentes
Julien Kerneur
Florian Gruber
Olly Bridge
Romain Castel
Erwin Gruber
Alessandro Di Benedetto
Lorenzo Giovannelli
Maxime Nocher
Andrea Beverino

 

Netherlands
Estonia
Russian Fed.
Lithuania
Lithuania
Poland
Estonia
Denmark
France
Austria
Switzerland
France
France
Italy
Italy
Spain
Italy
Spain
France
Switzerland
Italy
others
Austria
France
Switzerland
Russian Fed.
Germany
Spain
France
Germany
United Kingdom
France
Germany
Italy
Italy
France
Italy

 


COURSE RACING WOMEN

Ariane Imbert
Jade O'Connor
Tatiana Sysoeva
Katja Roose
Steph Bridge

 

France
Ireland
Russian Federation
Netherlands
United Kingdom